Sports

AFL round 11 teams: All the ins and outs

All the ins and outs for round 11 of the AFL premiership season.

SYDNEY SWANS v CARLTON, SCG, 7.50pm Friday 1 June

SYDNEY SWANS

B Jake Lloyd, Heath Grundy, Nick Smith
HB Harry Marsh, Dane Rampe, Jarrad McVeigh
C Harry Cunningham, Luke Parker, Isaac Heeney
HF George Hewett, Gary Rohan, Will Hayward
F Oliver Florent, Lance Franklin, Kieren Jack
FOL Callum Sinclair, Josh P. Kennedy, Dan Hannebery
I/C Zak Jones, Nic Newman, Ben Ronke, Ryley Stoddart
EMG Aliir Aliir, Tom McCartin, Tom Papley, Daniel Robinson
IN Gary Rohan, Nic Newman
OUT Tom Papley (Managed), Tom McCartin (Omitted)

CARLTON
B Sam Kerridge, Sam Rowe, Kade Simpson
HB Dale Thomas, Jacob Weitering, Lachie Plowman
C Lochie O'Brien, Patrick Cripps, Cameron O'Shea
HF Matthew Wright, Charlie Curnow, Zac Fisher
F Sam Petrevski-Seton, Jack Silvagni, Darcy Lang
FOL Matthew Kreuzer, Ed Curnow, Paddy Dow
I/C Jed Lamb, Pat Kerr, Liam Jones, David Cuningham
EMG Aaron Mullett, Jarrod Garlett, Nick Graham, Harry McKay
IN Jack Silvagni
OUT Harry McKay (Omitted)

WESTERN BULLDOGS v MELBOURNE
Etihad Stadium, 1.45pm, Saturday 2 June

WESTERN BULLDOGS
B Matthew Suckling, Jackson Trengove, Ed Richards
HB Bailey Williams, Dale Morris, Easton Wood
C Jason Johannisen, Lachie Hunter, Patrick Lipinski
HF Caleb Daniel, Josh Schache, Tory Dickson
F Luke Dahlhaus, Marcus Bontempelli, Billy Gowers
FOL Tom Boyd, Toby McLean, Jack Macrae
I/C Hayden Crozier, Mitch Honeychurch, Jordan Roughead, Roarke Smith
EMG Lewis Young, Tom Campbell, Lukas Webb, Lin Jong
IN Dale Morris, Mitch Honeychurch
OUT Zaine Cordy (Injured), Bailey Dale (Injured)

MELBOURNE
B Michael Hibberd, Oscar McDonald, Neville Jetta
HB Angus Brayshaw, Jake Lever, Jordan Lewis
C Bernie Vince, Jack Viney, Nathan Jones
HF James Harmes, Jesse Hogan, Jake Melksham
F Timothy Smith, Tom McDonald, Christian Petracca
FOL Max Gawn, Christian Salem, Clayton Oliver
I/C Charlie Spargo, Mitch Hannan, Alex Neal-Bullen, Bayley Fritsch
EMG Billy Stretch, Cameron Pedersen, Tomas Bugg, Joel Smith
IN
No Change

Advertisement

HAWTHORN v PORT ADELAIDE
2.10pm, Saturday 2 June

HAWTHORN

B Ryan Burton, James Frawley, Ben Stratton
HB Shaun Burgoyne, James Sicily, Blake Hardwick
C Isaac Smith, Tom Mitchell, Liam Shiels
HF Jack Gunston, Tim O'Brien, Jaeger O'Meara
F Daniel Howe, Jarryd Roughead, Jonathon Ceglar
FOL Ben McEvoy, Jarman Impey, Luke Breust
I/C Taylor Duryea, Ricky Henderson, Harry Morrison, Paul Puopolo
EMG Teia Miles, Brendan Whitecross, David Mirra, Mitch Lewis
IN Tim O'Brien, Daniel Howe
OUT Mitch Lewis (Omitted), David Mirra (Omitted)

PORT ADELAIDE
B Riley Bonner, Tom Jonas, Dan Houston
HB Darcy Byrne-Jones, Jack Hombsch, Tom Clurey
C Steven Motlop, Ollie Wines, Jared Polec
HF Travis Boak, Justin Westhoff, Chad Wingard
F Sam Gray, Charlie Dixon, Robbie Gray
FOL Paddy Ryder, Tom Rockliff, Brad Ebert
I/C Dougal Howard, Jake Neade, Sam Powell-Pepper, Jack Watts
EMG Karl Amon, Jasper Pittard, Cameron Hewett, Lindsay Thomas
No Change

GOLD COAST v GEELONG
Metricon Stadium, 4.35pm Saturday 2 June

GOLD COAST SUNS
B Jarrod Harbrow, Rory Thompson, Jesse Joyce
HB Charlie Ballard, Steven May, Aaron Hall
C Lachie Weller, Touk Miller, Callum Ah Chee
HF Jack Martin, Tom J. Lynch, Alex Sexton
F Jacob Heron, Sam Day, Aaron Young
FOL Jarrod Witts, Ben Ainsworth, David Swallow
I/C Michael Rischitelli, Will Brodie, Nick Holman, Jack Bowes
EMG Jacob Dawson, Jarryd Lyons, Brayden Crossley, Jack Leslie
IN Jesse Joyce, Jack Martin, Tom J. Lynch, Sam Day, Will Brodie
OUT Jarryd Lyons (Omitted), Jack Leslie (Omitted), Brad Scheer (Omitted), Brayden Crossley (Omitted), Matt Rosa (Injured)

GEELONG
B Aaron Black, Jake Kolodjashnij, Jed Bews
HB Tom Stewart, Mark Blicavs, Zach Tuohy
C Mitch Duncan, Joel Selwood, Jordan Cunico
HF Tim Kelly, Wylie Buzza, Sam Menegola
F Brandan Parfitt, Tom Hawkins, Jamaine Jones
FOL Rhys Stanley, Patrick Dangerfield, Gary Ablett
I/C Lachie Fogarty, Jack Henry, Lincoln McCarthy, Jordan Murdoch
EMG Ryan Abbott, Stewart Crameri, Cory Gregson, James Parsons
IN Wylie Buzza, Lachie Fogarty, Lincoln McCarthy
OUT Stewart Crameri (Omitted), Cory Gregson (Omitted), Esava Ratugolea (Injured)

WEST COAST v ST KILDA
Optus Stadium, 6.10pm AWST Saturday 2 June

WEST COAST EAGLES
B Shannon Hurn, Tom Barrass, Brad Sheppard
HB Thomas Cole, Jeremy McGovern, Liam Duggan
C Lewis Jetta, Elliot Yeo, Mark Hutchings
HF Mark LeCras, Jack Darling, Jamie Cripps
F Willie Rioli, Josh J. Kennedy, Scott Lycett
FOL Nic Naitanui, Luke Shuey, Andrew Gaff
I/C Jack Redden, Jackson Nelson, Brendon Ah Chee, Jake Waterman
EMG Dom Sheed, Jarrod Brander, Matthew Allen, Brayden Ainsworth
IN Luke Shuey, Jackson Nelson
OUT Dom Sheed (Omitted), Chris Masten (Injured)

ST KILDA
B Jarryn Geary, Logan Austin, Shane Savage
HB Hunter Clark, Jimmy Webster, Bailey Rice
C Jack Newnes, Jack Steele, Ed Phillips
HF Jack Sinclair, Paddy McCartin, Jack Billings
F Jade Gresham, Tim Membrey, Jack Lonie
FOL Tom Hickey, Sebastian Ross, Jack Steven
I/C Brandon White, Daniel McKenzie, Rowan Marshall, Maverick Weller
EMG Billy Longer, Nick Coffield, Darragh Joyce, Ben Paton
IN Rowan Marshall, Maverick Weller
OUT Luke Dunstan (Injured), Jake Carlisle (Suspension)

ESSENDON v RICHMOND
MCG, 7.25pm AEST Saturday 2 June

ESSENDON
B Andrew McGrath, Cale Hooker, Mark Baguley
HB Adam Saad, Michael Hurley, Conor McKenna
C David Zaharakis, Zach Merrett, Orazio Fantasia
HF Devon Smith, Jordan Ridley, Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti
F Jake Stringer, Shaun McKernan, James Stewart
FOL Tom Bellchambers, Brendon Goddard, Dyson Heppell
I/C Matt Dea, Kyle Langford, Matt Guelfi, Jayden Laverde
EMG Josh Green, Jackson Merrett, Dylan Clarke, Ben McNiece
IN Michael Hurley
OUT Patrick Ambrose (Injured)
MILESTONES: Jake Stringer – Playing 100th game

RICHMOND
B Alex Rance, David Astbury, Dylan Grimes
HB Jayden Short, Nick Vlastuin, Nathan Broad
C Shaun Grigg, Trent Cotchin, Kamdyn McIntosh
HF Dustin Martin, Shane Edwards, Dan Butler
F Callum Moore, Jack Riewoldt, Josh Caddy
FOL Toby Nankervis, Kane Lambert, Jack Graham
I/C Jack Higgins, Connor Menadue, Brandon Ellis, Reece Conca
EMG Anthony Miles, Jacob Townsend, Ivan Soldo, Corey Ellis
IN Dylan Grimes
OUT Bachar Houli (Injured)

NORTH MELBOURNE v BRISBANE LIONS
Etihad Stadium, 1.10pm Sunday 3 June

NORTH MELBOURNE
B Marley Williams, Robbie Tarrant, Jamie Macmillan
HB Shaun Atley, Scott D. Thompson, Luke McDonald
C Jack Ziebell, Ben Jacobs, Trent Dumont
HF Kayne Turner, Jarrad Waite, Jy Simpkin
F Mason Wood, Ben Brown, Shaun Higgins
FOL Todd Goldstein, Ben Cunnington, Jed Anderson
I/C Majak Daw, Nathan Hrovat, Paul Ahern, Sam Wright, Sam Durdin, Billy Hartung, Tom Murphy, Cameron Zurhaar (Three to be omitted)
IN Majak Daw, Nathan Hrovat, Paul Ahern, Tom Murphy, Cameron Zurhaar
OUT Ryan Clarke (Omitted)

BRISBANE LIONS

B Luke Hodge, Harris Andrews, Darcy Gardiner
HB Daniel Rich, Tom Cutler, Alex Witherden
C Lewis Taylor, Mitch Robinson, Dayne Zorko
HF Cameron Rayner, Eric Hipwood, Hugh McCluggage
F Allen Christensen, Daniel McStay, Charlie Cameron
FOL Stefan Martin, Jarrod Berry, Dayne Beams
I/C Ben Keays, Tom Bell, Josh Walker, Nick Robertson, Sam Mayes, Zac Bailey, Ryan Lester, Oscar McInerney (Three to be omitted)
IN Ben Keays, Tom Bell, Josh Walker, Sam Mayes, Ryan Lester
OUT Matt Eagles (Injured)

COLLINGWOOD v FREMANTLE
MCG, 3.20pm AEST Sunday 3 June

COLLINGWOOD
B Brayden Maynard, Lynden Dunn, Jack Crisp
HB Levi Greenwood, Matthew Scharenberg, Tom Langdon
C Steele Sidebottom, Scott Pendlebury, Tom Phillips
HF Jordan De Goey, Brody Mihocek, Will Hoskin-Elliott
F Josh Thomas, Mason Cox, Jaidyn Stephenson
FOL Brodie Grundy, Daniel Wells, Adam Treloar
I/C Taylor Adams, Flynn Appleby, Jarryd Blair, Ben Crocker, Josh Daicos, Chris Mayne, Sam Murray, Adam Oxley (Three to be omitted)
IN Brayden Maynard, Brody Mihocek, Daniel Wells, Jarryd Blair, Ben Crocker, Sam Murray, Adam Oxley
OUT Travis Varcoe (Injured), Ben Reid (Injured), Jeremy Howe (Injured)

FREMANTLE
B Connor Blakely, Luke Ryan, Alex Pearce
HB Joel Hamling, Nathan Wilson, Taylin Duman
C Adam Cerra, Nat Fyfe, Ed Langdon
HF Cam McCarthy, Brennan Cox, Darcy Tucker
F Andrew Brayshaw, Michael Walters, Lachie Neale
FOL Michael Apeness, David Mundy, Bailey Banfield
I/C Michael Johnson, Hayden Ballantyne, Brandon Matera, Scott Jones, Mitchell Crowden, Stefan Giro, Shane Kersten, Tommy Sheridan (Three to be omitted)
IN Taylin Duman, Michael Apeness, Scott Jones, Mitchell Crowden, Stefan Giro, Shane Kersten, Tommy Sheridan
OUT Danyle Pearce (Omitted), Stephen Hill (Injured), Aaron Sandilands (Injured)

Most Viewed in Sport

Morning & Afternoon Newsletter

Delivered Mon–Fri.

Related Posts