Sports

The Age AFL Footballer of the Year: Round 11 votes

SYDNEY v CARLTON (James Buckley)
Callum Sinclair (Sydney) 8
Luke Parker (Sydney) 7
George Hewett (Sydney) 7
Sam Kerridge (Carlton) 7
Isaac Heeney (Sydney) 7

Steeley determination: Midfield veteran moved into third place with an eight-point score in Collingwood's win over Fremantle.

Photo: AAP

WESTERN BULLDOGS v MELBOURNE (Jon Pierik)
Angus Brayshaw (Melbourne) 8
Tom McDonald (Melbourne) 8
Neville Jetta (Melbourne) 8
Jesse Hogan (Melbourne) 7
Max Gawn (Melbourne) 7

HAWTHORN v PORT ADELAIDE (Martin Blake)
Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn) 8
James Sicily (Hawthorn) 7
Robbie Gray (Port Adelaide) 7
Tom Mitchell (Hawthorn) 7
Ollie Wines (Port Adelaide) 7

GOLD COAST v GEELONG (Andrew Stafford)
Gary Ablett (Geelong) 8
Mitch Duncan (Geelong) 7
Sam Menegola (Geelong) 7
Joel Selwood (Geelong) 7
Tim Kelly (Geelong) 7

ESSENDON v RICHMOND (Peter Ryan)
Shane Edwards (Richmond) 8
Josh Caddy (Richmond) 7
Toby Nankervis (Richmond) 7
Nick Vlastuin (Richmond) 6
Jake Stringer (Essendon) 6

Advertisement

WEST COAST v ST KILDA (Brad Elborough)
Josh Kennedy (West Coast) 8
Tim Membrey (St Kilda) 7
Shannon Hurn (West Coast) 7
Andrew Gaff (West Coast) 6
Jack Sinclair (St Kilda) 6

NORTH MELBOURNE v BRISBANE LIONS (Ronny Lerner)
Dayne Beams (Brisbane Lions) 9
Shaun Higgins (North Melbourne) 8
Luke McDonald (North Melbourne) 8
Ben Cunnington (North Melbourne) 8
Harris Andrews (Brisbane Lions) 7

COLLINGWOOD v FREMANTLE (Daniel Cherny)
Tom Phillips (Collingwood) 8
Will Hoskin-Elliott (Collingwood) 8
Steele Sidebottom (Collingwood) 8
Scott Pendlebury (Collingwood) 7
Brodie Grundy (Collingwood) 7

ADELAIDE v GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY (Ashley Porter)

Josh Kelly (GWS) 8
Stephen Coniglio (GWS) 8
Ryan Griffen (GWS) 8
Bryce Gibbs (Adelaide) 8
Richard Douglas (Adelaide) 7

THE TOTALS
Andrew Gaff (West Coast) 64
Rory Laird (Adelaide) 63
Steele Sidebottom (Collingwood) 59
Tom Mitchell (Hawthorn) 53
Max Gawn (Melbourne) 52
Nat Fyfe (Fremantle) 50
Isaac Heeney (Sydney) 49
Jack Macrae (Western Bulldogs) 48
Dayne Beams (Brisbane Lions) 47
Bryce Gibbs (Adelaide) 46
Ben Cunnington (North Melbourne) 45
Scott Pendlebury (Collingwood) 44
Joel Selwood (Geelong) 44
Patrick Dangerfield (Geelong) 42
Trent Cotchin (Richmond) 40
Dustin Martin (Richmond) 40
Patrick Cripps (Carlton) 39
Adam Treloar (Collingwood) 39
Jesse Hogan (Melbourne) 38
Shaun Higgins (North Melbourne) 38

Most Viewed in Sport

Morning & Afternoon Newsletter

Delivered Mon–Fri.

Related Posts